DATA PROTECTION

1. Privacy Policy

Fit and Sit SL (Movingmood) informs users of the website about its policy regarding the processing and protection of personal data of users and customers that may be collected by browsing or hiring services through its website.

In this sense, Fit and Sit SL guarantees compliance with current legislation on the protection of personal data, reflected in Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data and Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December, which approves the Development Regulations of the LOPD.

The use of this website implies acceptance of this privacy policy.

2. Collection, purpose and processing of data

Fit and Sit SL has the duty to inform users of its website about the collection of personal data that can be carried out, either by sending e-mail or by completing the forms included on the website. In this sense, Fit and Sit SL will be considered responsible for the data collected through the means described above.

In turn Fit and Sit SL informs users that the purpose of processing the data collected contemplates: The attention of requests made by users, the inclusion in the agenda of contacts, the provision of services and the management of the business relationship.

The operations, managements and technical procedures that are carried out in an automated or non-automated way and that make possible the collection, storage, modification, transfer and other actions on personal data, have the consideration of treatment of personal data.

All personal data, which are collected through the Website of Fit and Sit SL, and therefore have the consideration of processing personal data, will be incorporated in the files declared with the Spanish Data Protection Agency by Fit and Sit SL.

3. Communication of information to third parties

Fit and Sit SL informs users that their personal data will not be transferred to third organizations, except that such transfer of data is covered by a legal obligation or when the provision of a service involves the need for a contractual relationship with a processor. In the latter case, the transfer of data to the third party will only take place when Fit and Sit SL has the express consent of the user.

4. Rights of users

Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, on the Protection of Personal Data grants interested parties the possibility of exercising a series of rights related to the processing of their personal data.

As far as the user's data are subject to processing by Fit and Sit SL. Users may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition in accordance with the provisions of current legislation on the protection of personal data.

In order to make use of these rights, the user must write to the following address, providing documentation proving their identity (ID or passport): Fit and Sit S.L. ( Movingmood) Avda Ernest LLuch 32, 08302- Mataró, Barcelona, or the address that is substituted in the General Registry of Data Protection. This communication should reflect the following information: Name and surname of the user, the request for application, address and supporting data.

The exercise of rights must be carried out by the user himself. However, they may be executed by an authorized person as legal representative of the authorized. In this case, the documentation accrediting this representation of the interested party must be provided.